803 Todd Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $567,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Todd Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $367,342, approximately $293 per square foot. 803 Todd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Young Katherine and Young Thomas
Bought by
Tucker Jimmy R and Tucker Faye G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Jimmy R | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $4,530 | $310 | $4,220 |
| 2024 | $338 | $4,530 | $310 | $4,220 |
| 2023 | $335 | $4,530 | $310 | $4,220 |
| 2022 | $335 | $4,530 | $310 | $4,220 |
| 2021 | $332 | $3,760 | $310 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $330 | $3,760 | $310 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $299 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2018 | $304 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2016 | $259 | $3,650 | $280 | $3,370 |