630 Todd Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,133
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Todd Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $420,067, approximately $196 per square foot. 630 Todd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Giovanetti Crystal I
Bought by
Crystal I Giovanetti Real Property Trust and Giovanetti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal I Giovanetti Real Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crystal I Giovanetti Real Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $8,310 | $270 | $8,040 |
| 2024 | $769 | $8,310 | $270 | $8,040 |
| 2023 | $765 | $8,310 | $270 | $8,040 |
| 2022 | $770 | $8,310 | $270 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $665 | $7,040 | $250 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $661 | $7,040 | $250 | $6,790 |
| 2019 | $661 | $7,040 | $250 | $6,790 |
| 2018 | $676 | $7,040 | $250 | $6,790 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,040 | $250 | $6,790 |
| 2016 | $621 | $6,630 | $190 | $6,440 |
| 2015 | $673 | $6,630 | $190 | $6,440 |
| 2014 | $682 | $11,060 | $1,400 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map