D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Derrick Monroe
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $345,092
Not the average split, floor plan includes open angled staircase, sunken main floor living room, vaults, center island and kitchen open to living area, walk-out lower level, 2 decks, shed, extensive landscaping, heated-finished garage, 4bd, 2bth, 3 car
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Derrick Monroe
Lakes Area Realty G.V. Listed on: 06/19/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Colleen Ernesti
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher M | $134,900 | -- | |
| Konter Robin | -- | -- | |
| Ellis David P | $214,000 | -- | |
| Sharp Holding Companies Inc | $38,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | $134,900 | -6.9% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $322,800 | $79,200 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $299,800 | $70,000 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $313,800 | $70,000 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $295,500 | $64,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $242,500 | $50,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $235,100 | $45,000 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Derrick Monroe
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Colleen Ernesti
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4333647
APN: 103-177-002120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.