803 Webster St Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $296,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Webster St, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $220,135, approximately $75 per square foot. 803 Webster St is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Fraley Mark and Schwenck Jane Fraley
Bought by
Jones Stacy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stacy K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $8,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $6,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $235 | $6,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $235 | $6,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $234 | $6,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $6,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $552 | $10,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565 | $10,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |