803 Wimbledon Ave Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $283,672 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Wimbledon Ave, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $309,168, approximately $117 per square foot. 803 Wimbledon Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Seastrunk Patty N
Bought by
Seastrunk Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seastrunk Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seastrunk Robert E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $7,814 | $1,200 | $6,614 |
| 2024 | $680 | $7,814 | $1,200 | $6,614 |
| 2023 | $615 | $5,768 | $1,200 | $4,568 |
| 2022 | $702 | $5,768 | $1,200 | $4,568 |
| 2021 | $755 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $685 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $639 | $5,768 | $1,200 | $4,568 |
| 2018 | $602 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $550 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $5,768 | $1,200 | $4,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map