8031 Bernay Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $469,000
18
Beds
12
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8031 Bernay Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $375,953, approximately $129 per square foot. 8031 Bernay Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Clairmont Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Phan Thuy T and Nguyen Quan V
Bought by
Nguyen Enterprises Lp and Nguyen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Phan Thuy T and Nguyen Quan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,750
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Quan V and Phan Thuy T
Bought by
Nguyen Enterprises Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Quan V and Phan Thuy T
Bought by
Nguyen Quan V and Phan Thuy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Yadao Danilo R and Yadao Elsa A
Bought by
Nguyen Quan V and Phan Thuy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Erwin Samuelson
Bought by
Yadao Danilo R and Yadao Elsa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Enterprises Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Thuy T | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nguyen Enterprises Lp | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Quan V | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Nguyen Quan V | $125,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yadao Danilo R | $84,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phan Thuy T | $133,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Quan V | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yadao Danilo R | $67,200 | |
| Closed | Yadao Danilo R | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $188,338 | $37,665 | $150,673 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $184,646 | $36,927 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $181,026 | $36,203 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $177,478 | $35,494 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $173,999 | $34,799 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $172,216 | $34,443 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $168,840 | $33,768 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $165,530 | $33,106 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $162,285 | $32,457 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $159,104 | $31,821 | $127,283 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $145,000 | $29,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map