8031 Comolette St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8031 Comolette St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $717,781, approximately $854 per square foot. 8031 Comolette St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Flores Manuel R and Flores Luz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,721
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$695,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Rogers Leffler W and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Manuel R | $125,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $118,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Manuel R | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $199,406 | $151,358 | $48,048 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $195,497 | $148,391 | $47,106 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $191,665 | $145,482 | $46,183 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $187,908 | $142,630 | $45,278 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $184,225 | $139,834 | $44,391 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $178,763 | $135,688 | $43,075 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $175,259 | $133,028 | $42,231 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $171,823 | $130,420 | $41,403 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $168,455 | $127,863 | $40,592 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $165,926 | $125,943 | $39,983 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $162,676 | $123,476 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map