8031 S Constance Ave Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8031 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $195,298, approximately $169 per square foot. 8031 S Constance Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, St Paul Lutheran School, and Muhammad University.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $15,000 | $7,493 | $7,507 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $15,000 | $7,493 | $7,507 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $13,000 | $9,050 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $13,000 | $9,050 | $3,950 |
| 2021 | $419 | $13,000 | $9,050 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $419 | $11,896 | $6,516 | $5,380 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,218 | $6,516 | $6,702 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,218 | $6,516 | $6,702 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,587 | $5,792 | $8,795 |
| 2016 | $419 | $14,587 | $5,792 | $8,795 |
| 2015 | $403 | $14,587 | $5,792 | $8,795 |
| 2014 | $399 | $13,310 | $5,068 | $8,242 |
| 2013 | $401 | $13,310 | $5,068 | $8,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map