8031 W 15th Ct Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8031 W 15th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $648,673, approximately $416 per square foot. 8031 W 15th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Arturo
Bought by
Mendez Haydee Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Angel L Machado M and Angel Diana A
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose A and Rodriguez Haydee M M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Haydee Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Jose A | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $216,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $210,545 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $204,413 | $0 | $0 |