Seller's Agent in 2024
Marshall Toney
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 328-0095
1 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $174,000
This home is located at 8031 Willis Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 since 10 July 2024 and is currently estimated at $131,405, approximately $97 per square foot. This property was built in 1983. 8031 Willis Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #0225057800 Listed on: 07/10/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Williams
AMW Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Ryanne | $96,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens James | $96,500 | Amtrust Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Ryanne | $86,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $96,500 | +28.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $75,000 | +35.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Sold | $55,500 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2015 03/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | For Sale | $55,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $96,320 | $43,820 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $591 | $143,290 | $44,580 | $98,710 |
| 2023 | $835 | $143,290 | $44,580 | $98,710 |
| 2022 | $726 | $100,100 | $37,230 | $62,870 |
| 2021 | $696 | $100,100 | $37,230 | $62,870 |
| 2020 | $696 | $100,100 | $37,230 | $62,870 |
| 2019 | $690 | $99,320 | $37,440 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $690 | $99,320 | $37,440 | $61,880 |
| 2016 | $713 | $102,540 | $37,440 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $741 | $104,600 | $43,000 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $680 | $104,600 | $43,000 | $61,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marshall Toney
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 328-0095
1 in this area
201 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jill Williams
AMW Real Estate
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2416853
APN: 21683
Ask me questions while you tour the home.