8033 Hawk Rd New Marshfield, OH 45766
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8033 Hawk Rd, New Marshfield, OH 45766 and is currently estimated at $171,945, approximately $113 per square foot. 8033 Hawk Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Edwin J and Peterson Lynne D
Bought by
Karnes Casandra L and Gallagher Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnes Casandra L | $49,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karnes Casandra L | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $24,660 | $7,320 | $17,340 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $24,660 | $7,320 | $17,340 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $24,660 | $7,320 | $17,340 |
| 2022 | $942 | $20,560 | $6,100 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $945 | $20,560 | $6,100 | $14,460 |
| 2020 | $902 | $20,560 | $6,100 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $858 | $18,550 | $5,180 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $857 | $18,550 | $5,180 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $18,550 | $5,180 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $816 | $17,090 | $4,710 | $12,380 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $17,090 | $4,710 | $12,380 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $17,090 | $4,710 | $12,380 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $16,500 | $4,430 | $12,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map