8034 E Clay St Wichita, KS 67207
Sunnybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,131 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8034 E Clay St, Wichita, KS 67207 and is currently estimated at $163,566, approximately $141 per square foot. 8034 E Clay St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Wichita Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Jones Geneva Belle
Bought by
Essien Virgie C and Essien Okon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,825
Outstanding Balance
$27,771
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essien Virgie C | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Essien Virgie C | $81,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $17,457 | $4,393 | $13,064 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $14,824 | $2,174 | $12,650 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $13,570 | $2,047 | $11,523 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $13,179 | $2,047 | $11,132 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $12,087 | $2,047 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $11,190 | $2,047 | $9,143 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $11,420 | $1,668 | $9,752 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map