8034 Jellison St Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,764 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8034 Jellison St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $657,691, approximately $301 per square foot. 8034 Jellison St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Obryan Jacquelyn A and Obryan Jackie
Bought by
Obryan Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obryan Jackie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Obryan Jackie | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $38,730 | $14,429 | $24,301 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $38,893 | $16,633 | $22,260 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $38,893 | $16,633 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $32,608 | $10,572 | $22,036 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $33,547 | $10,876 | $22,671 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $29,770 | $10,127 | $19,643 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $29,770 | $10,127 | $19,643 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $26,189 | $8,209 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $26,189 | $8,209 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $25,668 | $7,479 | $18,189 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $25,668 | $7,479 | $18,189 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $21,349 | $7,021 | $14,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map