8047 Iris Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $886,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8047 Iris Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $796,036, approximately $232 per square foot. 8047 Iris Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Zenger Lynn A and Zenger Linda N
Bought by
Beatty Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,768
Outstanding Balance
$396,702
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Zenger Lynn A and Zenger Linda N
Bought by
Zenger Lynn A and Zenger Linda N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Amy K | $525,000 | Land Title | |
| Zenger Lynn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beatty Amy K | $480,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $48,855 | $11,870 | $36,985 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $48,738 | $13,453 | $35,285 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $48,738 | $13,453 | $35,285 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $41,346 | $9,204 | $32,142 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $42,536 | $9,469 | $33,067 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $38,371 | $9,130 | $29,241 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $38,371 | $9,130 | $29,241 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $28,535 | $6,973 | $21,562 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $28,535 | $6,973 | $21,562 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $27,928 | $6,794 | $21,134 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $27,928 | $6,794 | $21,134 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $23,307 | $6,408 | $16,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map