8034 Wethersfield Cove Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
18.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8034 Wethersfield Cove, Fort Wayne, IN 46835. 8034 Wethersfield Cove is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $247,200 | $37,800 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $222,200 | $37,800 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $186,000 | $37,800 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $164,400 | $30,100 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $154,900 | $30,100 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $944 | $141,300 | $30,100 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $915 | $137,200 | $30,100 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $859 | $128,100 | $30,100 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $784 | $126,200 | $30,100 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $730 | $115,900 | $30,100 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $711 | $115,000 | $30,100 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map