Estimated Value: $92,000 - $132,672
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80345 Mountain Dr, Trona, CA 93562 and is currently estimated at $113,418, approximately $69 per square foot. 80345 Mountain Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Trona Elementary School and Trona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2022
Sold by
Moulton Carolyn M
Bought by
Carolyn M Moulton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Burr John Matthew and Burr Stephanie Ella
Bought by
Havens Glenn and Havens Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Becker Gertrude E and Becker Curtis A
Bought by
Mcgrath Thomas P and Mcgrath Teddy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Suval William and Suval Mary
Bought by
Suval William D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn M Moulton Trust | -- | -- | |
| Havens Glenn | $390,000 | First American | |
| Mcgrath Thomas P | $15,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Suval William D | -- | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Havens Glenn | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $47,000 | $9,000 | $38,000 |
| 2024 | $755 | $47,000 | $9,000 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $757 | $47,000 | $9,000 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $627 | $41,800 | $8,800 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $578 | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $578 | $38,000 | $8,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $759 | $55,127 | $3,981 | $51,146 |
| 2018 | $590 | $54,046 | $3,903 | $50,143 |
| 2017 | $578 | $52,986 | $3,826 | $49,160 |
| 2016 | $559 | $51,947 | $3,751 | $48,196 |
| 2015 | $553 | $51,167 | $3,695 | $47,472 |
| 2014 | $542 | $50,165 | $3,623 | $46,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map