8038 Moose Ave Norfolk, VA 23518
Bel-Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8038 Moose Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $332,293, approximately $204 per square foot. 8038 Moose Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Rudiger James M
Bought by
Rudiger James M and Rudiger Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudiger James M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $283,400 | $74,700 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $269,700 | $74,700 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $246,300 | $74,700 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $228,600 | $57,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $216,900 | $57,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $203,700 | $49,500 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $203,700 | $49,500 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $199,200 | $49,500 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $199,600 | $49,500 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $188,900 | $49,500 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $188,900 | $49,500 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $188,900 | $49,500 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map