8038 Rosebud St Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,214 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8038 Rosebud St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $1,066,554, approximately $473 per square foot. 8038 Rosebud St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Stork Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Brown Mark D and Brown Pamela Sue
Bought by
Brown Mark D and Brown Pamela Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,949
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Brown Mark D
Bought by
Brown Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Brown Pamela S
Bought by
Brown Mark D and Brown Pamela Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Brown Mark D and Brown Pamela S
Bought by
Brown Mark D and Brown Pamela Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mark D | -- | First American Title | |
| Brown Mark D | -- | Fatco | |
| Brown Pamela S | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Brown Mark D | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Brown Pamela S | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Brown Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Mark D | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Pamela S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Pamela S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $435,196 | $198,413 | $236,783 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $426,663 | $194,523 | $232,140 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $418,297 | $190,709 | $227,588 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $410,095 | $186,970 | $223,125 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $402,054 | $183,304 | $218,750 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $397,931 | $181,424 | $216,507 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $390,129 | $177,867 | $212,262 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $382,479 | $174,379 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $374,980 | $170,960 | $204,020 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $367,628 | $167,608 | $200,020 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $362,106 | $165,090 | $197,016 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $355,013 | $161,856 | $193,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map