8039 34th Ave Gulfport, MS 39501
North Gulfport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,033 - $96,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8039 34th Ave, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $94,258, approximately $74 per square foot. 8039 34th Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Lyman Elementary School and West Harrison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $6,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $7,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,937 | $805 | $4,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map