NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8039 Chambers St Millington, TN 38053

Estimated Value: $276,893 - $308,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2017

Last sale price $156,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,661 / mo

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 4-minute walk to Millington Memorial Stadium

About This Home

As of February 2020

Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a mandatory $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; fees for amenities like smart home or internet service; and optional conditional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently ($1.99 to $11.99), pet fees/rent, or pool maintenance, if applicable. HOA application and amenity fees, where applicable, are paid directly to the HOA. Get rewarded for rental payments and more through FirstKey Homes Rewards - a rewarding and fun loyalty program. Get the home you want and the value you deserve with FirstKey Homes. Use our website to Apply Online, Schedule a Self-Tour, Review Resident Qualifications or Search More Homes; or contact our leasing department for help today. Pets are welcome. Apply soon, homes can go fast!

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Millington, TN, may be just the home for you. You’ll enjoy relaxing in the fresh air on the patio/balcony. You’ll appreciate the W/D hookups when it’s laundry time.

This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Travis Griffin

FirstKey Homes License #328519 Listed on: 12/17/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Sheri Paul

MV Realty of Tennessee LLC License #273940

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140 x 142

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Interior Spaces

  • 2,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Community Details

  • H S Mitchell S/D Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M0115M A00043C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental Properties
  • Type: Rental
  • Style Code Use: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: H S MITCHELL
  • Corporate Own: Yes
  • Freestanding: Yes
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2448
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 45and46
  • Acreage: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 140 X 142

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M0115M A00043C

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2017
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$156,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-21.61%
Current Estimated Value
$288,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cerberus Sfr Holdings Lp $156,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Off Market $1,545 -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $1,545 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $1,590 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $1,635 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Price Changed $1,690 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Rent $1,760 +30.9% --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Rented $1,345 0.0% --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Price Changed $1,345 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Price Changed $1,385 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Price Changed $1,485 +10.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Price Changed $1,345 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Price Changed $1,495 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Price Changed $1,515 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Rent $1,545 0.0% --
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Sold $156,000 -21.6% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $199,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,161 $63,300 $6,900 $56,400
2024 $2,810 $41,450 $5,800 $35,650
2023 $1,985 $41,450 $5,800 $35,650
2022 $1,985 $41,450 $5,800 $35,650
2021 $2,504 $51,625 $5,800 $45,825
2020 $1,594 $28,575 $5,800 $22,775
2019 $874 $28,575 $5,800 $22,775
2018 $1,157 $28,575 $5,800 $22,775
2017 $1,612 $28,575 $5,800 $22,775
2016 $1,587 $26,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,176 $26,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10067811

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: M0-115M-A0-0043C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.