NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8039 Mclean Way Manassas, VA 20111

Estimated Value: $603,000 - $754,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,690 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2021

Last sale price $580,100 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,927 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Osbourn Park High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of March 2021

Custom built 2021 New Construction. Very close to the Fairfax County Line and I-66. Beautifully designed home located on large leveled corner lot. No HOA. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, 2649 finished square feet. 9 foot ceilings throughout the entire house. Low E & Argon gas windows for reduced energy costs, with custom trim over all the windows. Upper level features gourmet kitchen w/ custom 42 inch premium solid wood cabinets, slow close doors and drawers, custom crown molding around all cabinets, solid quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, large island, breakfast area. 38 recessed LED lights throughout the entire house. Premium luxury vinyl plank flooring that is water proof and scratch resistant on entire main level, crown molding and trim work surrounding all kitchen and living areas. Master Bedroom features tray ceiling with double crown molding, huge walk in closet, meticulously tiled master bathroom, soaking tub, designer shower, double vanity with granite counter tops. Two more bedrooms upstairs and a custom tiled full bathroom w/granite vanity counter. Lower Level features striking tile throughout recreation room/area and 1 full bathroom along with two more bedrooms, multiple storage closets, and a utility room. Two laundry rooms, one on each floor - Washer/Dryer included. Oversized 2 car garage door featuring a quiet belt drive system, glass inserts and a plus sized 8 foot door. 30 year architectural shingles for the roof and seamless gutters surrounding the entire house. Custom 6 foot fencing around entire house with two double doors for entry on both sides of the yard Builder enhanced the home with many more quality details all throughout this beauty. Floor plans available for review.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anastasiya Kyrylina

(703) 935-2308 novaisforhomes@gmail.com Samson Properties License #0225217438 Listed on: 02/06/2021

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Bhaskar Challa

(703) 953-1752 realtor.bhaskar@gmail.com Maram Realty, LLC License #0225232763

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 15,285 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1F2A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7796-98-6332

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Recreation Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2786
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2690
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 392.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1426
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1264
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 96
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1360
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Additional Storage Area, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Privacy, Rear, Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15285.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R4
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7796-98-6332
  • Tax Lot: 1F2A
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2021
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$580,100
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
3.59%
Current Estimated Value
$638,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$467,319
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,316

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vattipally Chandrashekar $580,100 Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vattipally Chandrashekar $522,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Sold $580,100 +3.6% $216 / Sq Ft
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2021 02/06/21 For Sale $560,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,203 $652,000 $140,300 $511,700
2024 $6,203 $623,700 $129,000 $494,700
2023 $5,920 $569,000 $119,200 $449,800
2022 $6,182 $547,900 $109,200 $438,700
2021 $5,780 $282,800 $96,200 $186,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW514490

Bright MLS

APN: 7796-98-6332

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.