8039 S Colfax Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $185,622
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8039 S Colfax Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $177,311, approximately $84 per square foot. 8039 S Colfax Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bradwell Community Arts & Sci Elementary School, Great Lakes Academy, and Epic Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,400 | $2,344 | $12,056 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,400 | $2,344 | $12,056 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,000 | $3,125 | $1,875 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,000 | $3,125 | $1,875 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $5,000 | $3,125 | $1,875 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $10,047 | $3,125 | $6,922 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $11,549 | $3,125 | $8,424 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $11,549 | $3,125 | $8,424 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $15,577 | $2,812 | $12,765 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $15,577 | $2,812 | $12,765 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $15,577 | $2,812 | $12,765 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $11,007 | $2,187 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $11,007 | $2,187 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map