$450,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

804 221st St Pasadena, MD 21122

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
9,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$240 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Pictures coming soon!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, offering both privacy and charm. This move-in ready property features fresh, modern paint throughout and thoughtful updates that make it truly shine. Major improvements include a new roof installed in 2023, giving peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Step outside to your own private outdoor oasis-complete with a newer pool and hot tub, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The spacious yard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future possibilities.
Conveniently located yet peacefully situated, this home combine comfort, style, and a serene, setting you won't want to miss out on.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Durso

(410) 255-3690 kdurso@godouglasrealty.com Douglas Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4102553690 License #5017868 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Douglas Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Bouler

(410) 255-3690 nbouler@godouglasrealty.com Douglas Realty, LLC License #662707

Douglas Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020338810963150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,782

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/2/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Luxury Vinyl Tile, Partially Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 1872
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1872
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 480.66
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 936
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9500.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3782.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020338810963150
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Sines Theodore
Bought by
Durso Buford and Tucker Kimberly
Seller's Agent
Gina Gargeu
Century 21 Downtown
Buyer's Agent
Amie Hohn
Douglas Realty, LLC
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$294,467
Outstanding Balance
$256,402
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2018
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
The Secretary Of Vetrerans Affairs
Bought by
Sines Theodore
Seller's Agent
Gina Gargeu
Century 21 Downtown
Buyer's Agent
Non Member Member
Metropolitan Regional Information Systems, Inc.
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,100
20.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
193.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Bierman Howard N
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Kecken Jeffrey L
Bought by
Beatty Richard and Beatty Bangelin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,482
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $299,900 Capitol Title Ins Agency Inc
Foreclosure Deed $193,000 None Available
Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $193,315 None Available
Deed $255,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $294,467 FHA
Closed $294,467 FHA
Previous Owner $260,482 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $450,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $449,900 +50.0% $240 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Sold $299,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2018 07/21/18 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $160 / Sq Ft
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $314,900 +63.2% $168 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Sold $193,000 +20.7% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,635 $308,200 -- --
2024 $3,635 $286,100 $149,600 $136,500
2023 $3,479 $275,233 $0 $0
2022 $3,193 $264,367 $0 $0
2020 $2,997 $249,533 $0 $0
2019 $2,958 $245,567 $0 $0
2018 $2,450 $241,600 $119,600 $122,000
2017 $2,733 $235,800 $0 $0
2016 $187 $230,000 $0 $0
2015 $187 $224,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $224,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2139166

Bright MLS

APN: 03-388-10963150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.