804 23rd Ave NE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $845,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,104
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 23rd Ave NE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $438,171, approximately $208 per square foot. 804 23rd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $274,395 | $24,633 | $249,762 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $263,124 | $26,240 | $236,884 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $258,894 | $26,240 | $232,654 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $236,494 | $24,990 | $211,504 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $211,114 | $24,990 | $186,124 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $199,224 | $24,990 | $174,234 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $188,557 | $24,990 | $163,567 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $188,557 | $24,990 | $163,567 |
| 2017 | -- | $185,001 | $24,990 | $160,011 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,190 | $0 | $180,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,190 | $0 | $180,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,190 | $0 | $180,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $167,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map