804 3rd St NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $229,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
808
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 3rd St NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $204,910, approximately $253 per square foot. 804 3rd St NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Shurts Russell W
Bought by
Perkowski Matthew J and Olson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,397
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkowski Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkowski Matthew J | $141,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,968 | $186,500 | $34,700 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $184,000 | $34,700 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $169,200 | $43,300 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $147,200 | $37,800 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $136,500 | $35,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $130,200 | $33,400 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $117,300 | $30,000 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $95,400 | $23,517 | $71,883 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $89,300 | $21,921 | $67,379 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,800 | $20,899 | $60,901 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,100 | $21,298 | $65,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map