804 48th St S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 48th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $281,601, approximately $256 per square foot. 804 48th St S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Chief Joseph School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Ward Janie L
Bought by
Chapman Tylor and Porter Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,150
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Schmidt Samuel W
Bought by
Schmidt Roberta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Lynda R
Bought by
Ward Janie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Tylor | -- | Flying S Title | |
| Chapman Tylor | -- | Flying S Title | |
| Schmidt Roberta A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Janie L | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Tylor | $10,150 | |
| Open | Chapman Tylor | $284,747 | |
| Closed | Chapman Tylor | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |