804 Bert Ave N Unit 10 Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Harris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,461 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Bert Ave N Unit 10, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $358,115, approximately $177 per square foot. 804 Bert Ave N Unit 10 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Wang Jiajin and Liu Nan Ying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Outlaw Ernest J
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Outlaw Earnest J and Outlaw Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,772
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Eastwood R H and Eastwood Dorothy C
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Eastwood R H and Eastwood Dorothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jiajin | $64,300 | Attorney | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $42,400 | None Available | |
| Outlaw Earnest J | $110,700 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Eastwood R H | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Outlaw Earnest J | $109,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $226,479 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $205,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $187,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $170,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $174,223 | $7,700 | $166,523 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $163,109 | $6,700 | $156,409 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $163,115 | $6,200 | $156,915 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $149,382 | $5,800 | $143,582 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $142,108 | $4,675 | $137,433 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $120,559 | $4,675 | $115,884 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $105,994 | $4,250 | $101,744 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $93,991 | $2,725 | $91,266 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,608 | $2,300 | $74,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map