804 Bluestone Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $512,545
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,229
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Bluestone Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $454,386, approximately $140 per square foot. 804 Bluestone Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Bullock Ralph Mccoy
Bought by
Ralph Mccoy Bullock Living Trust and Bullock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Mccoy Bullock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $474,562 | $147,225 | $327,337 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $290,803 | $56,662 | $234,141 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $290,803 | $56,662 | $234,141 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $290,803 | $56,662 | $234,141 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $290,803 | $56,662 | $234,141 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $290,803 | $56,662 | $234,141 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $290,803 | $56,662 | $234,141 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $224,608 | $45,330 | $179,278 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $224,608 | $45,330 | $179,278 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $224,608 | $45,330 | $179,278 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $155,946 | $36,901 | $119,045 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $155,946 | $36,901 | $119,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map