804 Bowman Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,198 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Bowman Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $342,800, approximately $264 per square foot. 804 Bowman Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $310,600 | $101,200 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $9,411 | $285,700 | $101,200 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $273,700 | $96,900 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $8,084 | $222,300 | $78,700 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $195,000 | $78,700 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $184,000 | $74,200 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $173,600 | $70,000 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $173,600 | $50,400 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $155,000 | $50,400 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $142,900 | $48,000 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $140,100 | $45,300 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $140,100 | $45,300 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | $3,150 | $140,100 | $45,300 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map