Seller's Agent in 2018
Tami Wonenberg
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 308-8264
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,026 - $428,000
This home is located at 804 Cambron Ave, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 17 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $414,507, approximately $276 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 804 Cambron Ave is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including I.B. Perrine Elementary School, Robert Stuart Junior High School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamang Dhan Singh | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamang Dhan Singh | $215,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | For Sale | $227,300 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $363,888 | $99,198 | $264,690 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $366,520 | $99,198 | $267,322 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $384,543 | $99,198 | $285,345 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $359,210 | $65,212 | $293,998 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $272,557 | $65,212 | $207,345 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $242,594 | $65,212 | $177,382 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $231,474 | $59,957 | $171,517 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $55,376 | $55,376 | $0 |
| 2017 | $61 | $3,261 | $3,261 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tami Wonenberg
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 308-8264
48 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98700472
APN: RPT04110020160A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.