804 Carob Ct Palmdale, CA 93550
Southeast Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Carob Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $495,928, approximately $256 per square foot. 804 Carob Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Manny Buys Homes Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Manuel and Bernal Juanita Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,244
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Darlene Lois Caufield 2016 Trust and Engilman Madeline
Bought by
Manny Buys Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Caufield Darlene Lois
Bought by
Caufield Darlene Lois and The Darlene Lois Caufield 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1992
Sold by
Caufield Darlene Lois
Bought by
Caufield Darlene Lois and Engilman Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Manuel | -- | Socal Title Company | |
| Manny Buys Homes Llc | $450,000 | All California Title | |
| Caufield Darlene Lois | -- | None Available | |
| Caufield Darlene Lois | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose Manuel | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manny Buys Homes Llc | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caufield Darlene Lois | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $349,589 | $95,689 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $342,735 | $93,813 | $248,922 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $336,016 | $91,974 | $244,042 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $329,428 | $90,171 | $239,257 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $322,969 | $88,403 | $234,566 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $313,391 | $85,782 | $227,609 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $307,247 | $84,100 | $223,147 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $295,318 | $80,835 | $214,483 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $290,883 | $79,621 | $211,262 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $266,300 | $73,000 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map