804 Cauble Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,435 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Cauble Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $390,109, approximately $142 per square foot. 804 Cauble Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Billie Stevenson Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Custodio Rolando A and Custodio Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custodio Rolando A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $409,333 | $105,800 | $303,533 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $358,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $325,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $295,910 | $96,900 | $199,010 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $280,690 | $69,550 | $211,140 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $272,360 | $58,850 | $213,510 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $274,730 | $58,850 | $215,880 |
| 2017 | $6,816 | $258,980 | $55,000 | $203,980 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $250,100 | $55,000 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $231,160 | $30,000 | $201,160 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $219,350 | $30,000 | $189,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map