810 Cauble Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Cauble Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $397,632, approximately $149 per square foot. 810 Cauble Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Billie Stevenson Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Crowe Joel Michael and Crowe Liza Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,652
Outstanding Balance
$129,572
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Jfb Fate 2003 Ltd
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Joel Michael | -- | Stnt | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Joel Michael | $204,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,674 | $408,412 | $105,800 | $302,612 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $355,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $323,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $293,860 | $96,900 | $196,960 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $278,470 | $69,550 | $208,920 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $270,060 | $58,850 | $211,210 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $257,830 | $58,850 | $198,980 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $242,960 | $55,000 | $187,960 |
| 2016 | $5,827 | $221,380 | $55,000 | $166,380 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $201,490 | $30,000 | $171,490 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $189,720 | $30,000 | $159,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map