804 Chico Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $845,247
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Chico Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $810,812, approximately $711 per square foot. 804 Chico Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Ng Pak Hay and Ng Kathie Y
Bought by
Baldwin Aaron Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,600
Outstanding Balance
$522,050
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Ng Pak Hay and Ng Kathie Y
Bought by
Ng Pak Hay and Ng Kathie Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ng Pak H and Ng Kathie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Ghaddar Bilal and Polanco Bertha
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Tsang Virginia W S
Bought by
Ghaddar Bilal and Polanco Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Delsoldato Michelle and The Maisie Decamara Family Tru
Bought by
Tsang Virginia W S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Aaron Lee | $737,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ng Pak Hay | -- | None Available | |
| Ng Pak H | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $309,900 | Accommodation | |
| Ghaddar Bilal | $423,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tsang Virginia W S | $360,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Aaron Lee | $589,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghaddar Bilal | $338,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsang Virginia W S | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Ghaddar Bilal | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,520 | $799,004 | $241,801 | $564,203 |
| 2024 | $10,520 | $783,203 | $237,061 | $553,142 |
| 2023 | $10,456 | $774,711 | $232,413 | $542,298 |
| 2022 | $10,164 | $752,521 | $227,856 | $531,665 |
| 2021 | $9,872 | $739,034 | $223,390 | $521,244 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $354,071 | $106,221 | $247,850 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $347,130 | $104,139 | $242,991 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $340,325 | $102,097 | $238,228 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $333,653 | $100,096 | $233,557 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $327,113 | $98,134 | $228,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map