804 Copper Oaks Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,442 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Copper Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $397,611, approximately $154 per square foot. 804 Copper Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $41,560 | $4,650 | $36,910 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $38,170 | $4,650 | $33,520 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $38,170 | $4,650 | $33,520 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $38,230 | $4,650 | $33,580 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $38,230 | $4,650 | $33,580 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $35,250 | $4,650 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $35,250 | $4,650 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $36,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $36,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map