808 Copper Oaks Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,738 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Copper Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $439,935, approximately $146 per square foot. 808 Copper Oaks Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Lyons Vincent
Bought by
Schnebly David A and Goedeke Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$178,025
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Shadwell Peter
Bought by
Lyons Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Goade Mark J and Goade Marcella J
Bought by
Shadwell Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,795
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnebly David A | -- | None Available | |
| Lyons Vincent | -- | Fatco | |
| Shadwell Peter | -- | Fatco | |
| Shadwell Peter | -- | -- | |
| Shadwell Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnebly David A | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Schnebly David A | $26,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Shadwell Peter | $256,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $49,100 | $5,020 | $44,080 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $43,510 | $5,020 | $38,490 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $43,510 | $5,020 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $47,320 | $5,020 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $47,320 | $5,020 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $43,640 | $5,020 | $38,620 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $43,640 | $5,020 | $38,620 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $45,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $45,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $45,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map