900 Copper Oaks Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,418 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Copper Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $360,855, approximately $169 per square foot. 900 Copper Oaks Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Norton Edward and Norton Pocket
Bought by
Martin Donald and Mcconnell Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,205
Outstanding Balance
$312,738
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcdaniel Michael D
Bought by
Norton Edward and Norton Pocket
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,528
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Mcdaniel Cynthia A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,528
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Donald | -- | Waco Title | |
| Norton Edward | -- | Fatco | |
| Mcdaniel Michael D | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Donald | $317,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Edward | $186,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $34,760 | $5,190 | $29,570 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $32,140 | $5,190 | $26,950 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $32,140 | $5,190 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $32,200 | $5,190 | $27,010 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $32,200 | $5,190 | $27,010 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $29,870 | $5,190 | $24,680 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $29,870 | $5,190 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $32,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $33,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map