904 Copper Oaks Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,810 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Copper Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $294,937, approximately $151 per square foot. 904 Copper Oaks Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Salchow Leonard D and Salchow Verna F
Bought by
Salchow Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Garrow Jared D and Garrow Heather M
Bought by
Salchow Leonard D and Salchow Verna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Brock Darrell L and Brock Karen E
Bought by
Garrow Jared D and Garrow Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,980
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salchow Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Salchow Leonard D | -- | None Available | |
| Garrow Jared D | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salchow Leonard D | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrow Jared D | $161,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $30,430 | $4,560 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $0 | $28,160 | $4,560 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $28,160 | $4,560 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $29,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $29,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map