804 Crieff Cross Dr Pflugerville, TX 78660
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,542 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Crieff Cross Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $290,386, approximately $218 per square foot. 804 Crieff Cross Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Ruth Barron Elementary School, Dessau Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Rosalinda Medina and Ramirez Ruben Carlos
Bought by
Ramirez Andrea Arabella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Ruben C and Ramirez Rosalinda Medina
Bought by
Ramirez Ruben C and Ramirez Rosalinda Medina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Brown Laurie L and Kuehner Laurie L
Bought by
Ramirez Ruben C and Ramirez Rosalinda Medina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,657
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Andrea Arabella | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Ruben C | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Ramirez Ruben C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ruben C | $61,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $270,218 | $100,986 | $169,232 |
| 2023 | $6,956 | $320,944 | $100,000 | $220,944 |
| 2022 | $6,893 | $292,280 | $100,000 | $192,280 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $184,037 | $50,000 | $134,037 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $169,300 | $50,000 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $172,762 | $50,000 | $122,762 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $139,318 | $30,000 | $109,318 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $132,308 | $30,000 | $102,308 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $132,415 | $30,000 | $102,415 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $111,358 | $30,000 | $81,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map