804 Deepwater Ave Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Deepwater Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $223,952, approximately $150 per square foot. 804 Deepwater Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Deepwater Elementary School, and Deepwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Cornejo Herberto and Cornejo Consuelo
Bought by
Salinas Arturo S and Perez Angelica Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,060
Outstanding Balance
$114,827
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Lister Donna
Bought by
Cornejo Heriberto and Cornejo Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Cannon David
Bought by
Lister Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Arturo S | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Cornejo Heriberto | -- | None Available | |
| Lister Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Arturo S | $143,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $259,360 | $50,685 | $208,675 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $268,100 | $45,780 | $222,320 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $268,100 | $45,780 | $222,320 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $214,784 | $45,780 | $169,004 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $173,045 | $41,202 | $131,843 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $173,045 | $41,202 | $131,843 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $167,379 | $37,278 | $130,101 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $142,029 | $31,392 | $110,637 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $142,029 | $31,392 | $110,637 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $106,625 | $20,601 | $86,024 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $104,165 | $11,118 | $93,047 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $104,165 | $11,118 | $93,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map