804 Deter Rd Richmond, VA 23225
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,703 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Deter Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $289,426, approximately $193 per square foot. 804 Deter Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,676 | $241,000 | $44,000 | $197,000 |
| 2025 | $2,616 | $223,000 | $44,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $218,000 | $44,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $211,000 | $37,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $182,000 | $34,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $146,000 | $25,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $133,000 | $25,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $108,000 | $25,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $108,000 | $25,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $118,000 | $25,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $118,000 | $25,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map