804 E 17th Ave New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
New Smyrna Beachfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E 17th Ave, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 and is currently estimated at $507,711, approximately $390 per square foot. 804 E 17th Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Coronado Beach Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1991
Bought by
Santwire Wayne and Santwire Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santwire Wayne | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,052 | $164,696 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,052 | $160,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $155,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $151,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $146,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $142,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $140,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $137,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $134,928 | $0 | $0 |