804 E 17th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E 17th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $122,799, approximately $117 per square foot. 804 E 17th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $13,720 | $2,536 | $11,184 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $12,918 | $2,536 | $10,382 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $11,827 | $2,410 | $9,417 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $10,435 | $2,326 | $8,109 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $8,398 | $1,892 | $6,506 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $8,315 | $1,346 | $6,969 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $8,783 | $1,668 | $7,115 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $7,869 | $984 | $6,885 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $7,869 | $1,084 | $6,785 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $7,870 | $889 | $6,981 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,488 | $851 | $6,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map