804 E Cooper Rd Muncie, IN 47303
Royerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Cooper Rd, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $219,012, approximately $84 per square foot. 804 E Cooper Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $157,000 | $18,900 | $138,100 |
| 2024 | $584 | $126,600 | $18,900 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $650 | $135,500 | $18,900 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $732 | $136,800 | $18,900 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $584 | $117,000 | $17,200 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $594 | $117,000 | $17,200 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $586 | $117,000 | $17,200 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $556 | $117,000 | $17,200 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $480 | $110,400 | $15,900 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $434 | $106,200 | $15,100 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $297 | $95,500 | $14,400 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,300 | $14,400 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map