808 E Cooper Rd Muncie, IN 47303
Royerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $215,574
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Cooper Rd, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $198,644, approximately $90 per square foot. 808 E Cooper Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $157,900 | $18,900 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $822 | $127,900 | $18,900 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $872 | $131,200 | $18,900 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $892 | $132,500 | $18,900 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $779 | $114,600 | $17,200 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $800 | $114,900 | $17,200 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $766 | $115,500 | $17,200 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $740 | $116,100 | $17,200 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $677 | $110,600 | $15,900 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $589 | $105,200 | $15,100 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $445 | $95,200 | $14,400 | $80,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,000 | $14,400 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map