804 E Locust St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $82,119 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Locust St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $114,780. 804 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $15,556 | $2,520 | $13,036 |
| 2024 | $254 | $14,610 | $2,367 | $12,243 |
| 2023 | $135 | $12,870 | $2,085 | $10,785 |
| 2022 | $90 | $12,229 | $1,981 | $10,248 |
| 2021 | $56 | $11,767 | $1,906 | $9,861 |
| 2020 | $56 | $11,767 | $1,906 | $9,861 |
| 2019 | $55 | $11,767 | $1,906 | $9,861 |
| 2018 | $369 | $11,082 | $1,795 | $9,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,217 | $902 | $8,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map