Estimated Value: $140,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Main St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $162,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 804 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Roegner Betty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roegner Betty M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $63,280 | $9,170 | $54,110 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $43,790 | $9,560 | $34,230 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $43,790 | $9,560 | $34,230 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $43,790 | $9,560 | $34,230 |
| 2021 | $892 | $35,000 | $7,630 | $27,370 |
| 2020 | $894 | $35,000 | $7,630 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $902 | $35,000 | $7,630 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $862 | $32,870 | $8,230 | $24,640 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $32,870 | $8,230 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $32,870 | $8,230 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $30,450 | $7,630 | $22,820 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $30,450 | $7,630 | $22,820 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $30,450 | $7,630 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map