Estimated Value: $313,000 - $396,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Main St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $347,123, approximately $141 per square foot. 720 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Heath Charles H and Heath Elizabeth R
Bought by
Ingle Douglas A and Ingle Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Cochran Mark W and Cochran Bonnie L
Bought by
Heath Charles H and Heath Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,075
Outstanding Balance
$49,504
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Country Rentals
Bought by
Cochran Mark W and Cochran Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Douglas A | $155,500 | -- | |
| Heath Charles H | $147,500 | -- | |
| Cochran Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran Mark W | $143,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $121,980 | $11,520 | $110,460 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $81,800 | $12,040 | $69,760 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $81,800 | $12,040 | $69,760 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $81,800 | $12,040 | $69,760 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $65,420 | $9,630 | $55,790 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $65,420 | $9,630 | $55,790 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $65,420 | $9,630 | $55,790 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $60,590 | $10,400 | $50,190 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $60,590 | $10,400 | $50,190 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $60,590 | $10,400 | $50,190 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $56,110 | $9,630 | $46,480 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $56,110 | $9,630 | $46,480 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $56,110 | $9,630 | $46,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map