Estimated Value: $196,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Franklin St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $203,043, approximately $131 per square foot. 709 E Franklin St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Gardner Angelo L
Bought by
Cales Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Pizekop Amy J and Pizekop Lester
Bought by
Gardner Angelo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Potter Daniel R
Bought by
Przekop Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,704
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Bought by
Potter Kathy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cales Joanna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Angelo L | $96,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Przekop Amy J | $122,100 | -- | |
| Potter Kathy S | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Angelo L | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Przekop Amy J | $120,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $71,300 | $9,170 | $62,130 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $46,800 | $9,560 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $46,800 | $9,560 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $46,800 | $9,560 | $37,240 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $37,420 | $7,630 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $37,420 | $7,630 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $37,420 | $7,630 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $38,160 | $8,230 | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $38,160 | $8,230 | $29,930 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $38,160 | $8,230 | $29,930 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $35,350 | $7,630 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $35,350 | $7,630 | $27,720 |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $35,350 | $7,630 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map