804 E Market St Bloomington, IL 61701
Near East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $155,242
Studio
1
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $140,561, approximately $62 per square foot. 804 E Market St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Cottier Dennis and Cottier Mary
Bought by
Hosea Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,573
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosea Ronald D | $123,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosea Ronald D | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $45,332 | $11,054 | $34,278 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $42,143 | $10,277 | $31,866 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $34,565 | $8,429 | $26,136 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $32,749 | $7,986 | $24,763 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $32,360 | $7,891 | $24,469 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $32,360 | $7,891 | $24,469 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $32,360 | $7,891 | $24,469 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $32,360 | $7,891 | $24,469 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $33,054 | $8,060 | $24,994 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $32,295 | $7,875 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $30,861 | $7,875 | $22,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,256 | $7,721 | $22,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map